ICE | ProgrammICE | Program

Samstag, 23.5.2015

14.00 Uhr
Willkommen und persönliche Vorstellung

Vorträge
(1) “Kulturakademie Maghreb – Hintergrund, Inhalte, Erfahrungen”
Khaled Lemkecher und Natalie Meissner (Programm Leitung)
(2) “International Creative Economies – Studieren, Professionalisieren, Mentoring”
Bettina Catler-Pelz

17.00 Uhr
Gemeinsames Sightseeing
in Kleingruppen
Doolesha

20.00 Uhr
Gemeinsames Nachtprogramm
Maghreb Teilnehmer_innen

Sonntag, 24.5.2015

14.00 Uhr
“Creative Economies International – Einführung”
Bettina Catler-Pelz

15.00 Uhr
“About”
Pecha Kucha mit Focus auf den ökonomischen Optionen
Alle Teilnehmer_innen

20.00 Uhr
Gemeinsames Nachtprogramm
Maghreb Teilnehmer_innen

Montag, 25.5.2015

9.00 Uhr
“Creative Economies International – Praxis”
Bettina Catler-Pelz

10.30 Uhr
“Ökonomische Potentiale (1)”
Teams und Kleingruppen

12.30 Uhr
Mittagspause

14.00 Uhr
“Ökonomische Potentiale (2)”
Plenum

16.00 Uhr
Evaluation

17.00 Uhr
Gemeinsame Besuche von Ateliers, Studios und Werkstätten
in Kleingruppen

20.00 Uhr
Gemeinsames Nachtprogramm
Maghreb Teilnehmer_innen

23.00 Uhr
AbreiseSaturday, May 23, 2015

2.00 pm
Welcome and personal introduction

Lectures
(1) “Kulturakademie Maghreb – Background, Content, Experiences” by Khaled Lemkecher and Natalie Meissner (Head of Program)
(2) “International Creative Economies – Studying, Professionalizing, Mentoring” by Bettina Catler-Pelz

5.00 pm
Shared sight seeing
in small teams
by Doolesha

8.00 pm
Shared night program
by the Maghreb participants

Sunday, May 24, 2015

2.00 pm
“Creative Economies International – Introduction”
by Bettina Catler-Pelz

3.00 pm
Pecha Kucha with focus on economic options
by all the participants

8.00 pm
Shared night program
by the Maghreb participants

Monday, May 25, 2015

9.00 am
“Creative Economies International – Practice”
by Bettina Catler-Pelz

10.30 am
Peer-review “Economic Potentials (1)”
Discussing economic options in discipline matched small teams
by all the participants

12.30 am
Lunchbreak

10.30 am
Plenum “Economic Potentials (2)”
by all the participants

5.00 pm
Shared visits of studios and workshops
in small teams
by Doolesha

8.00 pm
Shared night program
by the Maghreb participants

11.00 pm
Departure of the German participants